秘书长档案

根据《500彩票》第九十七条, 秘书长由大会根据安全理事会的建议任命为本组织的首席行政干事.

截至2017年1月1日,现任秘书长为. 安东尼奥古特雷斯(葡萄牙). His predecessors are: Ban Ki-moon (Korea) who served from January 2007 to December 2016; 安南nnan (加纳) who held office from January 1997 to December 2006; 布特罗斯 (埃及), who held office from January 1992 to December 1996; Javier Pèrez de Cuèllar (秘鲁), who served from January 1982 to December 1991; 库尔特Waldheim (奥地利), who held office from January 1972 to December 1981; 吴丹 (Burma, 现在缅甸), 谁从1961年11月开始服役, when he was appointed acting 秘书长 (he was formally appointed 秘书长 in November 1962) to December 1971; 格•哈马舍尔德 (瑞典), who served from April 1953 until his death in a plane crash in September 1961; and 特里格 (挪威), 从1946年2月到1952年11月辞职.

所有前任秘书长的档案都可以查阅.

秘书长 日期 寻找帮助
潘基文 (韩国) 2007-2016 AG-069
安南. 安南 (加纳) 1997-2006 AG-029
布特罗斯 (埃及) 1992-1996 AG-028
哈维尔Pérez de Cuéllar (秘鲁) 1982-1991 AG-019
库尔特Waldheim (奥地利) 1972-1981 AG-006
吴丹 (缅甸) 1961-1971 AG-005
格•哈马舍尔德 (瑞典) 1953-1961 AG-001
特里格 (挪威) 1946-1952 AG-013